Is Harris Teeter Pinto Beans Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Prepared Pinto Beans, Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride (Firming Agent), Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Promote Color Retention, Prepared Pinto Beans, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Promote Color Retention
Check Harris Teeter Pinto Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harris Teeter Pinto Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Harris Teeter Pinto Beans is available at 2 retailers
Harris TeeterVitacost
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
EarthyMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SoupSide DishMeal PrepCooking


