Is HARRIS TEETER, PREMIUM CHUNK WHITE CHICKEN BREAST IN WATER Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken broth
- chicken breast meat
- natural flavors
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast Meat, Water, Seasoning (Salt, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Phosphates, Chicken Broth, And Natural Flavors)
Check HARRIS TEETER, PREMIUM CHUNK WHITE CHICKEN BREAST IN WATER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARRIS TEETER, PREMIUM CHUNK WHITE CHICKEN BREAST IN WATER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Where to buy
HARRIS TEETER, PREMIUM CHUNK WHITE CHICKEN BREAST IN WATER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Can


