Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Harris Teeter Shredded Mozzarella & Provolone Cheese Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Low-Moisture Whole Milk Mozzarella (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Provolone Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Natural Smoke Flavor), Anticake (Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Powdered Cellulose), Natamycin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor).

Check Harris Teeter Shredded Mozzarella & Provolone Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harris Teeter Shredded Mozzarella & Provolone Cheese is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BakingCookingToppingSalad
Tree Nut Free? Harris Teeter Shredded Mozzarella & Provolone Cheese | Spoonful