Is Harris Teeter Simply Clear White Grape Sparkling Water Beverage Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Aspartame, Potassium Benzoate, Potassium Citrate, Malic Acid, Carbonated Water, Malic Acid
Check Harris Teeter Simply Clear White Grape Sparkling Water Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harris Teeter Simply Clear White Grape Sparkling Water Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Grape Raspberry Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle
FUJI APPLE FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, FUJI APPLE
Kirkland Signature Sparkling Water Grape Fruit
BLACK CHERRY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, BLACK CHERRY
Clear American Black Cherry Sparkling Water, 12 fl oz, 12 Count
Where to buy
Harris Teeter Simply Clear White Grape Sparkling Water Beverage is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


