Is Harris Teeter Simply Clear White Grape Sparkling Water Beverage Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Aspartame, Potassium Benzoate, Potassium Citrate, Malic Acid, Carbonated Water, Malic Acid
Check Harris Teeter Simply Clear White Grape Sparkling Water Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harris Teeter Simply Clear White Grape Sparkling Water Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Grape Raspberry Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle
FUJI APPLE FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, FUJI APPLE
Kirkland Signature Sparkling Water Grape Fruit
BLACK CHERRY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, BLACK CHERRY
Clear American Black Cherry Sparkling Water, 12 fl oz, 12 Count
Where to buy
Harris Teeter Simply Clear White Grape Sparkling Water Beverage is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


