No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Harris Teeter Sliced Colby Jack Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Colby Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color), Monterey Jack Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes).

Check Harris Teeter Sliced Colby Jack Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harris Teeter Sliced Colby Jack Cheese is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildSavoryNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGrilling
Lactose Free? Harris Teeter Sliced Colby Jack Cheese | Spoonful