Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Harris Teeter Sliced Medium Cheddar Cheese Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color, Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Annatto Color

Check Harris Teeter Sliced Medium Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harris Teeter Sliced Medium Cheddar Cheese is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButtery
Texture
DenseCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping
Pescatarian? Harris Teeter Sliced Medium Cheddar Cheese | Spoonful