Is HARRIS TEETER, SMART WAY HONEY TOASTED O'S WHOLE GRAIN CEREAL Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat bran
  • oat fiber
  • whole oat flour

oat bran

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE OAT FLOUR, DRIED CANE SYRUP, HONEY, OAT BRAN, OAT FIBER, WHEAT STARCH, SALT, ORGANIC GREEN TEA, CALCIUM CARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMINS AND MINERALS: SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), ZINC OXIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), BETA CAROTENE, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), REDUCED IRON, FOLIC ACID

Check HARRIS TEETER, SMART WAY HONEY TOASTED O'S WHOLE GRAIN CEREAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go