Is HARRIS TEETER, SMART WAY HONEY TOASTED O'S WHOLE GRAIN CEREAL Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 3 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole wheat flour
  • wheat starch
  • whole oat flour
  • oat bran
  • oat fiber

whole wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE OAT FLOUR, DRIED CANE SYRUP, HONEY, OAT BRAN, OAT FIBER, WHEAT STARCH, SALT, ORGANIC GREEN TEA, CALCIUM CARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMINS AND MINERALS: SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), ZINC OXIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), BETA CAROTENE, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), REDUCED IRON, FOLIC ACID

Check HARRIS TEETER, SMART WAY HONEY TOASTED O'S WHOLE GRAIN CEREAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go