Is HARRIS TEETER, SMOOTH & CREAMY CHURNED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, FRENCH VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- whey powder
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sugared Egg Yolk, Whey Powder, Propylene Glycol Monoester, Mono- And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Vanilla Extract With Specks, Salt, Annatto Color, Vitamin A Palmitate, Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check HARRIS TEETER, SMOOTH & CREAMY CHURNED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, FRENCH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARRIS TEETER, SMOOTH & CREAMY CHURNED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, FRENCH VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Whole Milk French Vanilla Yogurt
Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Slow Churned Light Classic Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Kroger® Deluxe Churned Lactose Free No Sugar Added Reduced Fat Vividly Vanilla Ice Cream
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Lowfat French Vanilla Yogurt
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
Where to buy
HARRIS TEETER, SMOOTH & CREAMY CHURNED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, FRENCH VANILLA is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


