Is HARRIS TEETER, SOUP MIX WITH HAM SEASONING PACKET Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- ham type flavor
- bacon flavor
- disodium inosinate
- dextrose
ham type flavor
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Contains 16 Of These Varieties: Northern, Pinto, Large Lima, Blackeye, Garbanzo, Baby Lima, Green Split Pea, Kidney, Cranberry Bean, Colored Butterbean, Field Pea, Pink Bean, Small Bean, Yellow Split Pea, Lentil, Navy, Black Bean, Seasoning Packet: Salt, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Bacon Flavor, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Ham Type Flavor, No More Than 2% Silicone Dioxide Added As An Anti-caking Aid, Contains 16 Of These Varieties: Northern, No More Than 2% Silicone Dioxide Added As An Anti-caking Aid
Check HARRIS TEETER, SOUP MIX WITH HAM SEASONING PACKET against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARRIS TEETER, SOUP MIX WITH HAM SEASONING PACKET in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
HARRIS TEETER, SOUP MIX WITH HAM SEASONING PACKET is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Powder, Granule


