Is Harris Teeter Strawberry Preserves Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water**, Strawberries†, Polydextrose**, Maltodextrin**, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Fruit Pectin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor**, Carob Bean Gum**, Sucralose (a Nonnutritive Sweetener)**, Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Calcium Chloride**, Red 40**, Blue 1**
Check Harris Teeter Strawberry Preserves against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harris Teeter Strawberry Preserves in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Jam · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingOn The Go


