Is Harris Teeter Strawberry Preserves Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water**, Strawberries†, Polydextrose**, Maltodextrin**, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Fruit Pectin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor**, Carob Bean Gum**, Sucralose (a Nonnutritive Sweetener)**, Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Calcium Chloride**, Red 40**, Blue 1**

Check Harris Teeter Strawberry Preserves against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingOn The Go