Is Harris Teeter Strawberry Preserves Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- fruit pectin, citric acid, natural flavor, carob bean gum, sucralose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water**, Strawberries†, Polydextrose**, Maltodextrin**, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Fruit Pectin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor**, Carob Bean Gum**, Sucralose (a Nonnutritive Sweetener)**, Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Calcium Chloride**, Red 40**, Blue 1**
Check Harris Teeter Strawberry Preserves against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harris Teeter Strawberry Preserves in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


