Is Harris Teeter Sweet Cream Unsalted Butter Quarters Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cream, Natural Flavoring.
Check Harris Teeter Sweet Cream Unsalted Butter Quarters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harris Teeter Sweet Cream Unsalted Butter Quarters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Harris Teeter Sweet Cream Unsalted Butter Quarters is available at 2 retailers
VitacostHarris Teeter
About this product
Butter · Stick
Flavor
ButteryRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingTopping


