Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Harris Teeter Vanilla Almond Drink Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Calcium Carbonate, Natural Vanilla Flavor with Other Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Potassium Citrate, Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2 and D-Alpha-Tocopherol (Natural Vitamin E).

Check Harris Teeter Vanilla Almond Drink against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harris Teeter Vanilla Almond Drink is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal PrepSmoothie
Egg Free? Harris Teeter Vanilla Almond Drink | Spoonful