Is Harris Teeter Vanilla Almond Drink Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Calcium Carbonate, Natural Vanilla Flavor with Other Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Potassium Citrate, Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2 and D-Alpha-Tocopherol (Natural Vitamin E).
Check Harris Teeter Vanilla Almond Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harris Teeter Vanilla Almond Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Harris Teeter Vanilla Almond Drink is available at 2 retailers
VitacostHarris Teeter
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal PrepSmoothie


