Is HARRIS TEETER, WHITE TURKEY IN WATER Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey broth
- white turkey meat
- natural flavor
turkey broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
WHITE TURKEY MEAT, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, TURKEY BROTH, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check HARRIS TEETER, WHITE TURKEY IN WATER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARRIS TEETER, WHITE TURKEY IN WATER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Slice
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking


