Is Harrods Chocolate Brazil Nuts Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 20% minimum
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
milk solids 20% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brazil Nuts (38%), Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Thickening Agent: Gum Arabic, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Glucose Syrup, Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 30% minimum and Milk Solids 20% minimum, Dark Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 50% minimum
Check Harrods Chocolate Brazil Nuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harrods Chocolate Brazil Nuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Harrods Chocolate Brazil Nuts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


