Is Harrods Salted Caramel Truffles Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids 19% minimum
- milk
- dried milk powder
- cream
- milk chocolate
milk solids 19% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (53%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract], Caster Sugar, Cream (Milk), Cocoa Powder (3%), Glucose Syrup, Butterfat (Milk), Sea Salt, Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 35% minimum and Milk Solids 19% minimum
Check Harrods Salted Caramel Truffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harrods Salted Caramel Truffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Where to buy
Harrods Salted Caramel Truffles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


