Is Harrods Sea Salt Caramel Biscuits Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • salted butter

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (with Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salted Butter (28%) (Milk), Sugar, Butterscotch Crisp (5%) [Soft Dark-Brown Sugar, Glucose Syrup (Wheat), Salted Butter (Milk), Natural Flavouring], Sea-Salt Crystals, Natural Flavouring, Raising Agent: Ammonium Bicarbonate

Check Harrods Sea Salt Caramel Biscuits against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harrods Sea Salt Caramel Biscuits is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? Harrods Sea Salt Caramel Biscuits | Spoonful