Is Harrods Sea Salt Caramel Biscuits Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (with Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salted Butter (28%) (Milk), Sugar, Butterscotch Crisp (5%) [Soft Dark-Brown Sugar, Glucose Syrup (Wheat), Salted Butter (Milk), Natural Flavouring], Sea-Salt Crystals, Natural Flavouring, Raising Agent: Ammonium Bicarbonate

Check Harrods Sea Salt Caramel Biscuits against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harrods Sea Salt Caramel Biscuits is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking