Is Harrods Sugared Almonds Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar (53%), Roasted Almonds (25%), Cocoa Mass*, Cocoa Butter, Rice Starch, Thickening Agent: Gum Arabic, Beef Gelatine, Glucose Syrup, Colours: Titanium Dioxide, Copper Complexes of Chlorophylls, Riboflavin, Beta-Carotene, Carmine, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Coconut Oil, Dark Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 50% minimum, *This product has been made using responsibly sourced cocoa

Check Harrods Sugared Almonds against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Harrods Sugared Almonds is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping