Is Harrods Sugared Almonds Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar (53%), Roasted Almonds (25%), Cocoa Mass*, Cocoa Butter, Rice Starch, Thickening Agent: Gum Arabic, Beef Gelatine, Glucose Syrup, Colours: Titanium Dioxide, Copper Complexes of Chlorophylls, Riboflavin, Beta-Carotene, Carmine, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Coconut Oil, Dark Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 50% minimum, *This product has been made using responsibly sourced cocoa

Check Harrods Sugared Almonds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harrods Sugared Almonds is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping