Is Harry and David Llc Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dextrin

dextrin

Dietitian note

Dextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Chips (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Wheat Flour, Sugar, Butter (cream [milk], Salt), Unsweetened Chocolate, Eggs, Water, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Salt, Baking Soda, Natural Flavors. Corn Syrup Solids, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Popcorn, Corn Oil, Butter [milk], Molasses, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Beta Carotene For Color. Corn Syrup, Sugar, Milk Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Popcorn, Butter Cream [milk], Salt), Water, Almonds, Cashews (with Peanut And/or Cottonseed Oil), Honey, Brown Sugar, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Bha/bht To Retard Oxidation. Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Coconut Oil. Milk Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oils, Whey [milk], Nonfat Milk, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla, Water, Gum Acacia, Dextrin, Maltodextrin), Dried Cherries (cherries, Sugar, Citric Acid, Fruit & Vegetable Concentrates [cherry, Blueberry, Carrot] For Color, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors), Artificial Color (red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Sugar, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Confectioner's Glaze. Contains Milk and Soy.

Check Harry and David Llc against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNuttyButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go