Is Harry Brompton's London Ice Tea Brewed Black Tea with Peach Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural peach flavour
natural peach flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brewed Kenyan Black Tea (96%), Sugar, Peach Juice (0.2%) Acid (citric Acid), Natural Peach Flavour, Acidity Regulator (sodium Citrate), Antioxidant (ascorbic Acid), Sweetener (steviol Glycosides From A Natural Source (stevia Extract)). Contains Naturally Occurring Tea Caffeine, The Equivalent Of 4 Cups Per Bottle.
Check Harry Brompton's London Ice Tea Brewed Black Tea with Peach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harry Brompton's London Ice Tea Brewed Black Tea with Peach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling ICE Sparkling Water With Caffeine Black Raspberry - 16 Fl. Oz.
Pure leaf Real Brewed Tea Unsweetened Black Tea
AriZona Iced Tea with Lemon Flavor Sun Brewed Style - 128 Fl. Oz.
Harney & Sons, Hot Cinnamon Sunset, Black Tea with Cinnamon, Orange, and Sweet Cloves, Tea Bags, 20 Ct
SUN BREWED STYLE ICED TEA WITH RASPBERRY FLAVOR, RASPBERRY
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


