Is Harry Brompton's London Ice Tea Brewed Black Tea with Peach Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural peach flavour
natural peach flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brewed Kenyan Black Tea (96%), Sugar, Peach Juice (0.2%) Acid (citric Acid), Natural Peach Flavour, Acidity Regulator (sodium Citrate), Antioxidant (ascorbic Acid), Sweetener (steviol Glycosides From A Natural Source (stevia Extract)). Contains Naturally Occurring Tea Caffeine, The Equivalent Of 4 Cups Per Bottle.
Check Harry Brompton's London Ice Tea Brewed Black Tea with Peach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harry Brompton's London Ice Tea Brewed Black Tea with Peach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling ICE Sparkling Water With Caffeine Black Raspberry - 16 Fl. Oz.
Pure leaf Real Brewed Tea Unsweetened Black Tea
AriZona Iced Tea with Lemon Flavor Sun Brewed Style - 128 Fl. Oz.
Harney & Sons, Hot Cinnamon Sunset, Black Tea with Cinnamon, Orange, and Sweet Cloves, Tea Bags, 20 Ct
SUN BREWED STYLE ICED TEA WITH RASPBERRY FLAVOR, RASPBERRY
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


