Is Harry Brompton's 500ml Summer Berries British Brewed Black Iced Tea Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural berry flavours

natural berry flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brewed Kenyan Black Tea (96%) (Filtered Water, Kenyan Black Tea), Sugar, Blackcurrant Juice from Concentrate (2%), Natural Berry Flavours, Acids (Malic, Citric), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Sweetener (Stevia Glycoside From a Natural Source (Stevia Extract))

Check Harry Brompton's 500ml Summer Berries British Brewed Black Iced Tea against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Harry Brompton's 500ml Summer Berries British Brewed Black Iced Tea | Spoonful