Is Harry & David Chocolate Flavor Wafer Rolls, Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk powder
  • whey powder

milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANE SUGAR, UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, WHEY POWDER, COCOA POWDER, MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR

Check Harry & David Chocolate Flavor Wafer Rolls, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Roll

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go