Is Harry & David Classis Recipe Pepper & Onion Relish Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (with Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Sugar, Water, Jalape�o Peppers (with Salt, Acetic Acid, Calcium Chloride), Distilled Vinegar, Dehydrated Onions, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Pectin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor,. Produced In Facility That Manufactures With Egg, Fish, Milk, Peanuts, Soy, Tree Nuts, Wheat.

Check Harry & David Classis Recipe Pepper & Onion Relish against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harry & David Classis Recipe Pepper & Onion Relish is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetTangyAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishingSide Dish