Is Harry & David Classis Recipe Pepper & Onion Relish Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (with Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Sugar, Water, Jalape�o Peppers (with Salt, Acetic Acid, Calcium Chloride), Distilled Vinegar, Dehydrated Onions, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Pectin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor,. Produced In Facility That Manufactures With Egg, Fish, Milk, Peanuts, Soy, Tree Nuts, Wheat.
Check Harry & David Classis Recipe Pepper & Onion Relish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harry & David Classis Recipe Pepper & Onion Relish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
Fody Sensitive Recipe No Onion, No Garlic Balsamic Vinaigrette
Lipton Recipe Secrets Beefy Onion
VEGETABLE FRIED RICE SEASONED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH EDAMAME, CARROT, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER AND EGG SIDE DISH, VEGETABLE FRIED RICE
Lipton Recipe Secrets Kosher Recipe Secrets - Onion Soup & Dip Mix
Where to buy
Harry & David Classis Recipe Pepper & Onion Relish is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


