Is Harry & David Fudge Mint Cookies Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour (flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Shortening (palm Kernel And Palm Oils), Canola And/or Soybean Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Leavening (baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Soy Lecithin, Salt, Peppermint Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavor. Contains Soy and Wheat.

Check Harry & David Fudge Mint Cookies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Cookie Snacks

Flavor
MintySweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCrumbly
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemDessertGarnishing