Is HARRY & DAVID, GOURMET POPCORN, APRICOT MANGO, APRICOT MANGO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- butter
- milk chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), POPCORN, BUTTER (CREAM [MILK], SALT), WATER, APRICOT (WITH SULFUR DIOXIDE, RICE FLOUR), HONEY, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR (WITH SOYBEAN OIL, MEDIUM CHAN TRIGLYCERIDES, BENZYL ALCOHOL), BHA/BHT IN CORN OIL TO RETARD OXIDATION.
Check HARRY & DAVID, GOURMET POPCORN, APRICOT MANGO, APRICOT MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARRY & DAVID, GOURMET POPCORN, APRICOT MANGO, APRICOT MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


