Is HARRY & DAVID, MOOSE MUNCH, BITES DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED CARAMEL POPCORN Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- honey
- cream
- moose munch popcorn
- natural flavor
- butter
- natural and artificial flavor
- chocolate liquor
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), COCONUT OIL, MOOSE MUNCH POPCORN (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, POPCORN, BUTTER [CREAM (MILK), SALT], WATER, ALMONDS, CASHEWS [WITH PEANUT OIL AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL], HONEY, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, BHA/BHT IN CORN OIL TO RETARD OXIDATION), CASHEWS (WITH PEANUT OIL AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), ALMONDS, TOFFEE (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [COCONUT AND/ OR PALM OIL], BUTTER [CREAM (MILK), SALT], ALMONDS, SOY LECITHIN).
Check HARRY & DAVID, MOOSE MUNCH, BITES DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED CARAMEL POPCORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARRY & DAVID, MOOSE MUNCH, BITES DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED CARAMEL POPCORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER GLUTEN FREE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Dark Chocolate & Sea Salt Caramel
CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE 60% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE
Trader Joe's Gone Bananas! Dark Chocolate Covered Banana Slices
About this product
Snack · Piece


