Is HARRY & DAVID, MOOSE MUNCH BITES, MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- moose munch popcorn
- cream
- milk
- natural flavor
- butter
- natural and artificial flavor
- chocolate liquor
- +1 more
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), COCONUT OIL, MOOSE MUNCH POPCORN (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, POPCORN, BUTTER [CREAM (MILK), SALT], WATER, ALMONDS, CASHEWS [WITH PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL], HONEY, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, BHA/BHT IN CORN OIL TO RETARD OXIDATION), CASHEWS (WITH PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), ALMONDS, TOFFEE (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [COCONUT AND/OR PALM OIL], BUTTER [CREAM (MILK), SALT], ALMONDS, SOY LECITHIN).
Check HARRY & DAVID, MOOSE MUNCH BITES, MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARRY & DAVID, MOOSE MUNCH BITES, MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


