Is HARRY & DAVID, MOOSE MUNCH, GOURMET POPCORN, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk traces
- butter
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER OIL [MILK], SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA, MILK TRACES), POPCORN, BUTTER (CREAM, [MILK], SALT), WATER, ALMONDS, CASHEWS (WITH PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), HONEY, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, BHA/BHT IN CORN OIL TO RETARD OXIDATION.
Check HARRY & DAVID, MOOSE MUNCH, GOURMET POPCORN, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARRY & DAVID, MOOSE MUNCH, GOURMET POPCORN, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Snack · Pouch


