Is HARRY & DAVID, MOOSE MUNCH, GOURMET POPCORN, DARK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • butter
  • milk
  • vanilla milk traces
  • butter oil

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SUGAR DARK CHOCOLATE, (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL [MILK], SOY LECTHIN, VANILLA MILK TRACES), POPCORN, BUTTER [CREAM, [MILK,], SALT], WATER, ALMONDS CASHEWS (WITH PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), HONEY, BROWN SUGAR SALT SOY LECTHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR BHASHT IN CORN OIL TO RETARD OXIDATION.

Check HARRY & DAVID, MOOSE MUNCH, GOURMET POPCORN, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySaltySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go