Is HARRY & DAVID, MOOSE MUNCH, GOURMET POPCORN, MILK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor bha/bht in corn oil to retard oxidation
natural flavor bha/bht in corn oil to retard oxidation
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), POPCORN, BUTTER (CREAM [MILK], SALT), WATER ALMONDS, CASHEWS (WITH PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED 04 HONEY, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR BHA/BHT IN CORN OIL TO RETARD OXIDATION.
Check HARRY & DAVID, MOOSE MUNCH, GOURMET POPCORN, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARRY & DAVID, MOOSE MUNCH, GOURMET POPCORN, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


