Is HARRY & DAVID, MOOSE MUNCH, GOURMET POPCORN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
- dextrose
- natural flavor
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL [MILK], SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA, MILK TRACES), POPCORN, BUTTER (CREAM [MILK], SALT), WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR (WITH SUCROSE, DEXTROSE, FRUCTOSE, MILK), HONEY, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, PUMPKIN, SOY LECITHIN, GINGER, CLOVES, BHA/BHT IN CORN OIL TO RETARD OXIDATION.
Check HARRY & DAVID, MOOSE MUNCH, GOURMET POPCORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARRY & DAVID, MOOSE MUNCH, GOURMET POPCORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Orville Redenbacher's Original Gourmet White Popcorn Kernels, 30 Ounce, 30 OZ
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popcorn Kernels, Original Yellow, 8 Lb
NATURALS LIGHT CLASSIC BUTTER & SEA SALT GOURMET POPPING MICROWAVE POPCORN, CLASSIC BUTTER & SEA SALT
Crunch 'N Munch Caramel Popcorn With Peanuts
Harry & David Classis Recipe Pepper & Onion Relish
About this product
Snack · Piece


