Is Harry & David Moose Munch Premium Popcorn Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cholesterol
- salt soy lecithin natural flavor
cholesterol
Dietitian noteCholesterol (Coleth-24) comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Cholesterol, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Chocolate (sugar Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Butter Oil, Soy Ecithin, Sunflower Lecithini, Vanilla), Popcorn, Butter Cream [milk] Salt) Water, Almonds, Cashews (with Peanut Or And/or Cottonseed Oil ), Honey, Brown Sugar, Salt Soy Lecithin Natural Flavor, Bha/bht To Retaro Oxidation. Contains: Almond, Cashew, Milk, Soy. Produced In A Facility That Manufactures With Esg. Milk, Peanuts, Soy, Tree Nuts, Wheat.
Check Harry & David Moose Munch Premium Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harry & David Moose Munch Premium Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Movie Theater Butter Pop-and-Serve Bags - 3-3.2 Oz
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium HomeStyle Pop-and-Serve Bags - 6-3.2 Oz
Popcorn, Premium, Homestyle, Natural Butter Flavor, 12 Pack Family Size
Crunch 'n Munch Caramel Popcorn with Peanuts
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Extra Butter Pop-and-Serve-Bags Bonus Pack - 12-3.2 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


