Is Popcorn, Premium, Homestyle, Natural Butter Flavor, 12 Pack Family Size Vegetarian?

Description
The Pop Secret Homestyle Butter Flavor Popcorn 12 pack family size is a delightful treat for popcorn lovers. Made with non-GMO kernels, this popcorn pops up light and fluffy, delivering a satisfying crunch with a delicious buttery flavor. It is free from artificial preservatives and flavors, making it a wholesome snack option. With 3 servings per bag, it is perfect for sharing with family and friends. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about this specific product.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Pop Secret Homestyle Butter Flavor Popcorn 12 pack family size is a delightful treat for popcorn lovers. Made with non-GMO kernels, this popcorn pops up light and fluffy, delivering a satisfying crunch with a delicious buttery flavor. It is free from artificial preservatives and flavors, making it a wholesome snack option. With 3 servings per bag, it is perfect for sharing with family and friends. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about this specific product.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Popcorn, Palm Oil, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor (Milk), Rosemary Extract (To Preserve Freshness), Ascorbic Acid (To Preserve Freshness)
Check Popcorn, Premium, Homestyle, Natural Butter Flavor, 12 Pack Family Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popcorn, Premium, Homestyle, Natural Butter Flavor, 12 Pack Family Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Skippy Peanut Butter Creamy, Natural, 15 OZ (Pack of 3)
Idahoan Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes Family Size Pantry Food, 8 oz
Land O Lakes Butter with Canola Oil Family Size! - 24 Oz
Nutter Butter Cookies Sandwich Peanut Butter Family Size! - 16 Oz
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Movie Theater Butter Pop-and-Serve Bags - 6-3.2 Oz
Where to buy
Popcorn, Premium, Homestyle, Natural Butter Flavor, 12 Pack Family Size is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


