Is Harry & David Old Fashion Peppermint Bark Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter oil
- white chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Dark Chocolate (chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Butter Oil (milk), Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Crushed Peppermint Candy (sugar, Corn Syrup, Peppermint Oil, Artificial Color (red 40), Peppermint Oil. Contains Milk, Soy.
Check Harry & David Old Fashion Peppermint Bark against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harry & David Old Fashion Peppermint Bark in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


