Is Harry & David Old Fashion Peppermint Bark Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
White Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Dark Chocolate (chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Butter Oil (milk), Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Crushed Peppermint Candy (sugar, Corn Syrup, Peppermint Oil, Artificial Color (red 40), Peppermint Oil. Contains Milk, Soy.
Check Harry & David Old Fashion Peppermint Bark against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harry & David Old Fashion Peppermint Bark in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking


