Is Harry London Buckeyes Milk Chocolate & Peanut Butter Candy Bulk (1-LB Bag) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- whole milk
- nonfat milk
- whole milk powder
- milk
- milk chocolate
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Milk, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier) And Vanilla), White Confection (Sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernal Oil, Nonfat Milk, Whole Milk, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Glycerol-lacto Esters Of Fatty Acids (An Emulsifier), Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Salt), Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Dextrose, Salt, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oul), Confectionary Chips (Sugar, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernal Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin And Salt)
Check Harry London Buckeyes Milk Chocolate & Peanut Butter Candy Bulk (1-LB Bag) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harry London Buckeyes Milk Chocolate & Peanut Butter Candy Bulk (1-LB Bag) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 4pk
Where to buy
Harry London Buckeyes Milk Chocolate & Peanut Butter Candy Bulk (1-LB Bag) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


