Is Harry London Buckeyes Milk Chocolate & Peanut Butter Candy Bulk (1-LB Bag) Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Milk, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier) And Vanilla), White Confection (Sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernal Oil, Nonfat Milk, Whole Milk, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Glycerol-lacto Esters Of Fatty Acids (An Emulsifier), Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Salt), Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Dextrose, Salt, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oul), Confectionary Chips (Sugar, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernal Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin And Salt)

Check Harry London Buckeyes Milk Chocolate & Peanut Butter Candy Bulk (1-LB Bag) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Harry London Buckeyes Milk Chocolate & Peanut Butter Candy Bulk (1-LB Bag) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go