Is Harry Potter Bertie Botts Jelly Beans 35G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e904
e904
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Modified Cornstarch, Flavourings, Acidity Regulators (E296, E330, E334), Colours (E100, E150a, E162, E171), Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates (Apple, Spirulina, Carrot, Purple Carrot, Black Currant, Pumpkin, Hibiscus), Blueberry Puree, Salt, Glazing Agents (E901, E903, E904), Banana Puree, Watermelon Juice Concentrate, Black Pepper, Apple Juice Concentrate, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Lemon Puree Thickener: Tapioca Dextrin
Check Harry Potter Bertie Botts Jelly Beans 35G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harry Potter Bertie Botts Jelly Beans 35G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Harry Potter Bertie Botts Jelly Beans 35G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


