Is Harry Potter™ Magical Sweets - 2.1 oz (1 BAG) Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Modified Potato Starch, Water, Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Citric Acid, Sodium Lactate, Malic Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Vegetable & Fruit Juice (Color), Spirulina Extract (Color), Turmeric (Color), Carnauba Wax, Vegetable Oils (Coconut and Canola) (Adds a Trivial Amount of Fat).

Check Harry Potter™ Magical Sweets - 2.1 oz (1 BAG) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harry Potter™ Magical Sweets - 2.1 oz (1 BAG) is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterWalmart

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go