Is Harry Potter Milk Chocolate Frog with Crisped Rice and Collectible Wizard Card (.55 oz) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Crisp Rice, Rice Flour, Malt Extract, Rice Bran, Calcium Carbonate
Check Harry Potter Milk Chocolate Frog with Crisped Rice and Collectible Wizard Card (.55 oz) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harry Potter Milk Chocolate Frog with Crisped Rice and Collectible Wizard Card (.55 oz) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Oat Chocolate Bars With Crispy Rice and Cocoa Nibs
Crunch Candy Bar, Creamy Milk Chocolate with Crisped Rice
VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES, COOKIE RICE CRISPS, & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS
Milk Chocolate, Chocolate Frog, with Crisped Rice
KRUNCH FLAVORED VANILLA FROZEN DESSERT WITH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND CRISPED RICE BARS, KRUNCH
Where to buy
Harry Potter Milk Chocolate Frog with Crisped Rice and Collectible Wizard Card (.55 oz) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


