Is Harry Potter Peppermint creamer Zero Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- micellar casein
- a milk derivative
- less than 2% of dipotassium phosphate, micellar casein
- natural and artificial flavor
micellar casein
Dietitian noteCasein is a protein found in milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, AND LESS THAN 2% OF DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MICELLAR CASEIN (A MILK DERIVATIVE), MALTODEXTRIN**, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN, SUCRALOSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM (NON-NUTRITIVE SWEETENER)
Check Harry Potter Peppermint creamer Zero against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harry Potter Peppermint creamer Zero in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


