Is Harry Potter Peppermint creamer Zero Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- micellar casein
- a milk derivative
- less than 2% of dipotassium phosphate, micellar casein
micellar casein
Dietitian noteCasein is a protein found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, AND LESS THAN 2% OF DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MICELLAR CASEIN (A MILK DERIVATIVE), MALTODEXTRIN**, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN, SUCRALOSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM (NON-NUTRITIVE SWEETENER)
Check Harry Potter Peppermint creamer Zero against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harry Potter Peppermint creamer Zero in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


